Our Staff

Teaching Staff at Kyneton High School

We continue to invest strategically in our profession, understanding that our students deserve and need the highest-skilled teachers and support staff possible.

Executive Principal

Ana Rees

Assistant Principal

Faye Zollia

Business Manager

Kevin Tootell

Acting Lead Teacher - Teaching & Learning

Anwyn Chapman

Acting Lead Teacher - School Culture

Ben Hill

Acting Lead Teacher - Equity & Inclusion

Cas Tardif

Learning Specialist

Jane Strickland

Acting Learning Specialist

Julie Daws

Year 7 Year Level Leader

Rebecca Wallace

Year 8 Year Level Leader / LOTE Leader

Cassi Gunter

Year 9 Year Level Leader / LOTE Leader

Geoff Comben

Year 10 - Year Level Leader

Jonathan Swan

Year 11 Year Level Leader / English Learning Area Leader

Emma Nelms

Year 12 Year Level Leader

Julie Carter

Arts Learning Area Leader

Alex Ashley

Health & PE Learning Area Leader

Jodie Cox

Homegroup Learning Area Leader

Caroline Sharpe

Humanities Learning Area Leader

Rosemary White

Mathematics Learning Area Leader

Alex Pascoe

Science Learning Area Leader

Teegan Swinden

Technologies Learning Area Leader

Andrew Azzopardi

VCE / VCAL Coordinator / Careers & Pathways Leader

Lizzie Trembath

VET Coordinator

Craig Dudley

Sports Coordinator

Shannan Merrett

Teaching Staff

Kris Ford

Teaching Staff

Mark Foster

Teaching Staff

Louise Mason

Teaching Staff

Anna Flynn

Teaching Staff

Kristin Oliveri

Teaching Staff

Kirsten Vincent

Teaching Staff

Claire Dalley

Teaching Staff

Georgina Hasell

Teaching Staff

Ryan Eddy

Teaching Staff

Katie Matthews

Teaching Staff

Julian Bedford

Teaching Staff

Kristin Galea

Teaching Staff

Kate Rantall

Teaching Staff

Kate Sims

Teaching Staff

Quynh Ho

Teaching Staff

Mark Spencer

Teaching Staff

Blaire Plowman

Teaching Staff

Chloe Nguyen

Teaching Staff

Kiky Amelia

Teaching Staff

Molly Thomas

Teaching Staff

Alex Frank

Teaching Staff

Myles Masarei

Teaching Staff

Russell Bannister

Teaching Staff

Timothy Rickwood

Teaching Staff

Camille Price

Teaching Staff

Joanne Murray

Teaching Staff

Keegan Vine

Teaching Staff

Kerry Turpie

Teaching Staff

Harsh Sharma

Teaching Staff

Melanie Bone

Teaching Staff

Richard Rotgans

Teaching Staff

James Turnbull

Education Support Staff

Office Management - Administration

Andrew Zollia

Administration

Diane Anderson

Administration

Cheryl Simmonds

Administration

Vicki Pickup

Administration

Rebecca Nardella

Senior Years Support

Annette Brown

Junior Years Support

Gayle James

Equity

Liz Smith

Equity / Alumni

Lucy King

Equity

Anne-Maree James

Equity

Mathew Killender

Equity

Tom Lamb

Equity

Kim Savoia

Welfare

Amanda Summers

Welfare

Andrea Scott

Welfare

Gareth Rowe

Welfare

Breanna Lancaster

Library

Francesca Teniswood

Library

Stephen McDonald

Science Technician

Maria Austin

Technology Support

Michelle Barfoot

IT Support

Justin Martland

Facilities

Roger Haley