Our Staff

Teaching Staff at Kyneton High School

We continue to invest strategically in our profession, understanding that our students deserve and need the highest-skilled teachers and support staff possible.

Executive Principal

Ana Rees

Assistant Principal (Acting)

Faye Zollia

Business Manager

Kevin Tootell

Year 7 - Year Level Leader (7A)

Cassi Gunter

Year 7 - Teacher (7C)

Julie Daws

Year 7 - Teacher (7H)

Shannan Merrett

Year 7 - Teacher (7L)

Rebecca Wallace

Year 7 - Teacher (7M)

Kris Ford

Year 7 - Team Member

Mark Foster

Year 7 - Team Member

Barb Kelly

Year 7 - Team Member

Louise Mason

Year 7 - Team Member

Anna Flynn

Year 8 - Year Level Leader (8H)

Caroline Sharpe

Year 8 - Teacher (8A)

Jackson Martin

Year 8 - Teacher (8C)

Ben Hill

Year 8 - Teacher (8L)

Kristin Oliveri

Year 8 - Teacher (8M)

Kirsten Vincent

Year 8 - Team Member

Alex Ashley

Year 8 - Team Member

Ben Costello

Year 8 - Team Member

Claire Dalley

Year 8 - Team Member

Richard Donker

Year 8 - Team Member

Alyssa McNeilly

Year 9 - Year Level Leader

Jonathan Swan

Year 9 - Teacher (9A)

Georgina Hasell

Year 9 - Teacher (9B)

Julie Carter

Year 9 - Teacher (9C)

Cas Tardif

Year 9 - Teacher (9D)

Ryan Eddy

Year 9 - Teacher (9E)

Katie Matthews

Year 9 - Team Member

Julian Bedford

Year 9 - Team Member

Kristin Galea

Year 9 - Team Member

Brad May

Year 9 - Team Member

Oliver Feng

Year 9 - Team Member

Ross Cornell

Senior Subschool - Learning Specialist

Julie Daws

Year 10 - Year Level Leader

Geoff Comben

Year 10 - Teacher (10A)

Rosemary White

Year 10 - Teacher (10B)

Lizzie Trembath

Year 10 - Teacher (10C)

Kate Rantall

Year 10 - Teacher (10D)

Kate Sims

Year 10 - Team Member

Quynh Ho

Year 10 - Team Member

Mark Spencer

Year 10 - Team Member

Cas Tardif

Year 10 - Team Member

Alex Pascoe

Year 11 - Year Level Leader

Blaire Plowman

Year 11 - Team Member

Jodie Cox

Year 11 - Team Member

Chloe Nguyen

Year 11 - Team Member

Harsh Sharma

Year 11 - Team Member

Andrew Azzopardi

Year 11 - Team Member

Emma Nelms

Year 11 - Team Member

Kate Rantall

Year 12 - Year Level Leader

Lizzie Trembath

Year 12 - Team Member

Cindy Bradford

Year 12 - Team Member

Anwyn Chapman

Year 12 - Team Member

Craig Dudley

Year 12 - Team Member

Richard Rotgans

Year 12 - Team Member

James Turnbull

Education Support Staff

Administration

Diane Anderson

Administration

Andrea Egan

Administration

Cheryl Simmonds

Administration

Vicki Pickup

Administration

Rebecca Nardella

Senior Years Support

Annette Brown

Junior Years Support

Gayle James

Equity

Alyssa McNeilly

Equity

Anne-Maree James

Equity

Cate Johns

Equity

Mathew Killender

Equity

Tom Lamb

Equity

Kim Savoia

Wellfare

Amanda Summers

Wellfare

Andrea Scott

Wellfare

Gareth Rowe

Wellfare

Breanna Lancaster

Library

Francesca Teniswood

Library

Stephen McDonald

Science Technician

Maria Austin

Technology Support

Michelle Barfoot

IT Support

Justin Martland

Facilities

Brad Whitmore

Facilities

Bret McShane